Food database

Calories and macros per 100 g — search by name, sort by protein

FoodkcalProteinFatCarbs
Boiled buckwheat1104.21.121
Boiled white rice1302.70.328
Oatmeal on water8831.715
Boiled potato8220.117
Boiled pasta1123.50.423
Rye bread2596.61.248
Wheat bread2658.1149
Boiled chicken breast13729.81.80
Boiled beef25425.816.80
Boiled pork34922.6280
Baked salmon23425140
Boiled egg (1 pc)786.35.30.6
Cottage cheese 5%12117.251.8
Kefir 2.5%512.92.54
Milk 2.5%522.82.54.7
Hard cheese35624.9270
Natural yogurt6653.23.5
Apple520.30.214
Banana961.50.221
Orange430.90.18.1
Cucumber150.80.12.8
Tomato200.60.24.2
Cabbage271.80.14.7
Carrot351.30.16.9
Boiled beetroot491.80.110.8
Broccoli2830.44
Butter7480.582.50.8
Olive oil898099.80
Walnuts65415.265.27
Almonds60918.657.713
Honey3290.8081.5
Sugar3980099.7
Milk chocolate5506.934.752.4
Boiled sausage25713.722.80
Soy sauce60508
Whey protein3707568

Approximate values for prepared/raw foods from composition tables. Weight per 100 g; egg per piece. Multiply by actual portion weight for meal planning.